Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Hard Fought Productions
HFP Events
Bear River FC 19
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Scottie Stockman defeats Kerry Lattimer via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Montano defeats David Gregory via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luciano Giano defeats Samuel Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Todd defeats Darian Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wilfred Ferris defeats Carlos Sandoval via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jager Gonzales defeats Tanner Stancliff via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aidan Duke defeats Deloy Espinosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Petrov defeats Andrew Zhou via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 18
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrew Guisa defeats Christian Agosto via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Pulliam defeats Shane Sargent via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enkhtur Bayartsogt defeats Rich Carsten via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Stock defeats Kenigel Williams via Submission | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricky Garmino defeats Carlos Sandoval via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Cruz defeats Joshua Ismael via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Gomez defeats Michael Taylor via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 17
Saturday, March 25, 2023
McWilliams vs. Mitchell
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Austin Mitchell defeats Daniel McWilliams via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordon Luo defeats Kerry Lattimer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ross Lopez defeats Rich Carsten via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Titus Balliett defeats Kevin Espinoza via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Gomez defeats Samuel Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cole Kale defeats Joji Azedov via Submission, Guillotine | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brady Green defeats Wilfred Ferris via Submission, Omoplata | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Ismael defeats Dustin Miller via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear Fight FC 16
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Austin Mitchell defeats Chris Ensley via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Guisa defeats Kerry Lattimer via Submission | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jessie Rosas defeats Raymond Smith via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera defeats Shane Friesz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enkhtur Bayartsogt defeats Jeremy Hunter via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Titus Balliett defeats Brady Green via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordon Luo defeats Austin Chase via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Webster defeats Eric Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Samuel Gonzalez defeats Kenny Ying via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zack Tucker defeats Stephen Willis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 15
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Austin Mitchell defeats Rich Carsten via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ross Lopez defeats Shane Sargent via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordon Luo defeats Juwan Jackson via Submission, Armbar | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Montano defeats Raymond Smith via Submission, Standing Guillotine | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera defeats Steven Martinez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cris Barber defeats William Ferras via Submission | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Gonzalez defeats Eric Walker via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Cruz defeats Austin Rogers via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
BFC 14
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Luo vs. Carsten
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jordon Luo defeats Rich Carsten via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jazmine Shannon defeats Paige Stahl via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Malik Saidbulov defeats Tyler Watkins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Stock defeats Brady Green via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Faro defeats Justice Adkins via Submission | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alister Shirazi defeats Eric Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Wu defeats Nathan Cruz via Submission | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 13
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Carsten vs. Guisa
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrew Guisa defeats Rich Carsten via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordon Luo defeats Dylan Jones via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz defeats Alex Uribe via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaeron Corbett defeats Henry Drake via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Titus Balliett defeats Logan Stone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cole Kale defeats Tim Moranda via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willy Lamachia defeats Trevor van Vilet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Watt defeats Wilfred Ferris via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Ortega defeats Samuel Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Stock defeats Xavier Chavez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Kaufman defeats Mike Filamore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 12
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Wester vs. Cosce
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Orion Cosce defeats Wally Wester via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page | |
Eddie Davila defeats Christopher Logan via Submission, Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaes Ishun defeats Jordan James via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Paulin defeats Jihad Muhammad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Agosto defeats Jacob Hodge via Submission, Choke | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Rosas Jr. defeats Luke Pham via Submission, Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryson Martinez defeats Thomas Mlakar via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 11
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Austin Mitchell defeats Kacey Sanders via Submission, Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Solorzano defeats Michael Humphrey via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lamar Gosey defeats Eric Smith via Submission, Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dupra Goodman defeats Hack Culling via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
KC Croy defeats Bo Banducci via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Johnson defeats Raymond Smith via Submission, Armbar | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Agosto defeats Dillon Brown via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Nguyen defeats Israel Moreno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Sweider defeats Woodrow Parker via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page |
Hard Fought Championship 2
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Smallwood vs. Cosce
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Cosce defeats Bill Smallwood via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Colquhoun defeats Jonathon Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Roman defeats Brennon Crow via Disqualificaton, Knee | 4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
Mikey Morell defeats Matthew Gallagher via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Montano defeats Cesar Hernandez-Arauz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Tyler Demerath defeats Marc McMahon via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 3 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Agosto defeats Tyler Watkins via Submission, Armbar | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wilfred Ferris defeats Isiah Warren via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dale Flourney defeats Raymond Smith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dupra Goodman defeats Marcos Ortiz via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 10
Saturday, August 31, 2019
Loleta, CA
US West Region
Cosce vs. McWilliams
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Orion Cosce defeats Daniel McWilliams via Submission, Kimura | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tristan Lindi defeats Fierce Taylor Jr. via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Guisa defeats Dupra Goodman via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Obadiah Johnson defeats Tyler Watkins via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Qiokata defeats Austin Mitchell via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan James defeats Kevin Espinoza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Paul defeats Jihad Muhammad via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Tu'ikolongahau defeats Jarred Crugar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Myers defeats Hack Culling via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wendell Lee defeats Walter Craig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Sullivan defeats Nathan Sweider via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hard Fought Championship 1
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Redding, CA
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Orion Cosce defeats Ryan Wilson via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Maximov defeats Bruno Casillas via Submission, Kimura | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Colquhoun defeats Daniel McWilliams via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lamar Gosey defeats Kacey Sanders via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Logan defeats Michael Humphrey via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Hodge defeats Jihad Muhammad via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Ortiz defeats Kevin Maginnis via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominick Huerta defeats Alex Jojin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dale Flourney defeats KC Croy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 9
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Cosce defeats Sirgregory McCowan via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathon Morris defeats Bill Smallwood via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scottie Stockman defeats Tyler Watkins via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 4 of 5, 11:11 Total Bout Page | |
Ezra Clark defeats Leon Cavalli via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Kaeron Corbett defeats Davis Tuilolonguhua via Submission | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Hodge defeats Marc McMahon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jihad Muhammad defeats Walter Craig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Meyers defeats Thomas Mlakar via KO/TKO | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 8
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Trey Branch defeats Anthony Pulliam via KO/TKO | 3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Frederick Doherty defeats Shane Sargent via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Guisa defeats Kaes Ishun via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ulysses Molina defeats Nathan Montano via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 3 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Ross Lopez defeats Chris Agusto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Flores defeats Wilfred Ferris via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Walter Craig defeats Ryan Waterlyn via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jihad Muhammad defeats Mayo Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Mlakar defeats Christian Trancito via KO/TKO | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 7
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tyler Watkins defeats Raymond Mazyck via Submission, Armbar | 2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Seer defeats Kacey Sanders via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mayo Rodriguez defeats Joe Davis via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddie Davila defeats Jacob Hodge via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Austin Mitchell defeats James Whetstone via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Walsh defeats Tony Nguyen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jihad Muhammad defeats Fletcher McCovey via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
Cesar Noel defeats Walter Craig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Smith defeats Hack Culling via KO/TKO, Failed to Answer the Bell | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dom Isaiah defeats Tony Ramundi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page |
Bear River FC 6
Saturday, August 11, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Cosce defeats Travis LeBrun via Submission, Choke | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Watkins defeats Michael Humphrey via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Guisa defeats Joanathan Lima via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Montano defeats Austin Stephens via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaes Ishun defeats Ross Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dillon Serr defeats Alec Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brady Green defeats Aaron Youngkrantz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Flores defeats Michael Jordan via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Bear River FC 5: St. Paddy's Day Throwdown
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Bear River FC 2
Saturday, January 14, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Cosce defeats Travis Cavalli via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stephen Martin defeats Eddie Davila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric McConico defeats Ildar Sabirov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Watkins defeats Brady Green via Submission | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Maturana defeats Dylan Nielson via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Solorio defeats Lionel Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Mitchell defeats Lyndon Rowells via Submission | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Simpson defeats Raymond Mazyck via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Humboldt Showdown
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cass Bell defeats Dante Gelormino via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |