Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
First Step Championship
- Name: First Step Championship
- Headquarters: Reda, Poland
- Acronyms: FSC
- Tapology Accounts: Papaj_MMA
FSC Events
FSC 9
Saturday, May 11, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Tamaz Bochorishvili Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alan Kalski vs. Patryk Szyszko Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mateusz Pawlik vs. Piotr Dembiński Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Piotr Stajszczyk vs. Lucas Rodrigues Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
FSC 8: Iława Fight Night
Saturday, March 16, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafał Błachuta defeats Mohamed Ghalab via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Błoński defeats Akaki Khorava via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Tobiasz Lewandowski defeats Kamil Przybyłowski via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Durszlewicz defeats Dominik Dymiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eryk Walecki defeats Grzegorz Szozda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wiktoria Andruch defeats Sandra Michno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hubert Brach defeats Janek Mielewski via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartosz Bociański defeats Jakub Waga via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magdalena Giec defeats Paulina Gęściak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanislau Krypets defeats Piotr Cierson via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Antek Walczak defeats Łukasz Smarzyński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
FSC 7: Koszalin
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alan Kalski defeats Robert Fikus via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Szozda defeats Michał Rybak via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Matyszewski defeats Akaki Khorava via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Rabiec defeats Artur Niebrzydowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Patryk Szyszko defeats Błażej Cisłowski via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Szymon Herrmann defeats Adrian Żak via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paweł Pukalski defeats Kornel Zapadka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
Filip Słowiński defeats Mikołaj Tomaszewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anna Jałocha defeats Oliwia Stawska via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Grzegorz Krysztajdys defeats Kacper Kotłowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikodem Miastkowski defeats Krzysztof Geburek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Kowalewski defeats Sebastian Dziekanowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Wiśniewski defeats Damian Białecki via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zenon Ficner defeats Piotr Cierson via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dominik Kaciupa defeats Krzysztof Kruzel via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
FSC 6
Friday, November 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kacper Miklasz defeats Piotr Ćwik via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sviatoslav Zhymanov defeats Grzegorz Szozda via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Islam Didaev defeats Kacper Mikołajczyk via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Wydrowski defeats Adrian Krzesak via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patryk Dropiewski defeats Patryk Mogulski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Maślewski defeats Wiktor Ruhnke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aleksandra Przytulska defeats Karolina Pilch via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cezary Tchórzewski defeats Marcin Gabryś via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomasz Suska defeats Seweryn Gierszewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Kuszaj defeats Maksymilian Kosidowski via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Błażej Wiczling defeats Adam Sobański via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oliwia Stawska defeats Magdalena Bloch via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
FSC 5: Hardcorowe Kaszëbë
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Decowski defeats Hama Dara via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafał Błachuta defeats Sviatoslav Zhymanov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jussi Halonen defeats Michał Gutowski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Stajszczyk defeats Patryk Fojcik via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Klasa defeats Adam Nowak via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Cierson defeats Jakub Waga via Submission, Von Flue Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Krzysztof Kruzel defeats Krzysztof Zimoląg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomasz Podhajski defeats Piotr Dziewański via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomasz Manikowski defeats Dawid Janka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justyna Kulińska defeats Oliwia Stawska via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Baranowski defeats Marceli Grzonkowski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yaroslav Keibalo defeats Marcel Rogowski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
FSC 4: Chojnicki Młyn
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Kopcza defeats Damian Janikowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Skowyra defeats Patryk Jakubczak via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Tandecki defeats Adam Bruski via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oliwier Filipiak defeats Kacper Radczyński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Miotke defeats Sebastian Caban via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Janikowski defeats Sebastian Adamczyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Wydrowski defeats Filip Wardin via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Cierson defeats Wiktor Ruhnke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Las defeats Marceli Grzonkowski via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
Imal Khan Ahmadzey defeats Damian Ossowicki via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Krzysztof Zimoląg defeats Paweł Jonak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomasz Manikowski defeats Nikodem Warszawski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Cichocki defeats Kacper Kołodziejski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Mikołajczyk defeats Yaroslav Keibalo via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
FSC 3: Agoga Show
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jerzy Wroński defeats Karol Kruzel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Kałduński defeats Szymon Wrzesień via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Łaguna defeats Mateusz Pawlik via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oskar Herczyk defeats Yaroslav Brovko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Robert Fikus defeats Mateusz Jereczek via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Miotke defeats Damian Stanek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michał Kuźniak defeats Łukasz Koźlak via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Możuch defeats Marcin Mierzejewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wiesław Dalidowicz defeats Łukasz Żuk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
FSC 2: Kaszubskie Pranie
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Karol Kruzel vs. Krzysztof Kruzel Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Folc defeats Mahmoud Hashad via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konrad Konkel defeats Damian Kącicki via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Schachta defeats Krzysztof Myszk via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Matusiak defeats Daniel Marciniak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomasz Mikołajczyk defeats Patryk Cedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Miotke defeats Michał Marczak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dawid Zawitowski defeats Patryk Gawroński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krystian Kołada defeats Kamil Smętoch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Możuch defeats Volodymyr Leviiev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Trzcinka defeats Jakub Gospodarek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Monarcha defeats Jakub Lubiński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Szymon Sidorkiewicz defeats Marcin Mierzejewski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Szwalgin vs. Paweł Bednarczuk Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
FSC 1
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Reda, Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Marciniak defeats Łukasz Kępa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Chludziński defeats Filip Sadowski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Owczarek defeats Mateusz Miotke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Zawitowski defeats Kamil Trzcinka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomasz Małszycki defeats Bartosz Cieślak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Smętoch defeats Kevin Jachimowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Borowski defeats Jakub Lubiński via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |