Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Hanuman Cup
- Name: Hanuman Cup
- Headquarters: Bratislava, Slovakia
- Acronyms: HC
HC Events
Hanuman Cup 47
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Novák defeats Matěj Val via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Martin Oršuliak defeats Milan Ulman via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eva Erdélyiová defeats Lucia Szabová via Submission, Armbar | 6:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Erik Nagy defeats Ilia Kozlov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dávid Šajben vs. Michal Kopas Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Renáta Chromikova defeats Lenka Šlosárová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Chmura defeats Vlado Lacko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Medovarski defeats Ibrahim Haydari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dalibor Hromják defeats Ľuboš Tiefenbach via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andrea Silena defeats Anna Korolkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simon Fiantok defeats Timotej Garaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tamara Horvathova defeats Sofia Adamovská via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Filip Verdun vs. Bohdan Orieshko Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simon Klein defeats Erik Đặng via Submission, Armbar | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hanuman Cup 46
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Lucia Szabová vs. Marcela Šafránová Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marco Novák vs. David Gyorgy Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jakub Kubovič vs. Martin Švarc Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dominik Chmura vs. Matus Harant Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tamara Horvathova vs. Lenka Šlosárová Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tomáš Szabo vs. Slavomír Krátky Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jozef Benko vs. Michal Kopas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Marek Neštrák vs. Jakub Zacpal Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Iveta Srncova vs. Anna Korolkov Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Milan Ulman vs. Dalibor Hromják Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bogdan Danilko vs. Dávid Šajben Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Peter Maasz vs. Marek Vendlek Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Hanuman Cup 45
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Novák defeats Petru Morari via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Klara Strnadová defeats Adriana Vrbová via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Konyári defeats Marek Neštrák via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enriko Koterba defeats Tóth András via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dávid Šajben defeats Mário Farkáš via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michal Balaz defeats Sebastian Molek via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milan Ulman defeats Petr Susser via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrik Šebek defeats Roman Kuziv via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kristian Nguyen defeats David Chupac via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Micunda defeats Michal Szalynko via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Chmura defeats Ľuboš Kasper via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Erik Munka defeats Erik Karaszi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Molčan defeats Roland Nikker via KO/TKO, Left Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hanuman Cup 42
Friday, December 06, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juraj Tutura defeats Milan Kratochvila via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Michal Glos defeats Petr Bartoněk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Novák defeats Vadym Knyshevich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Daniil Shelofast defeats Milan Ulman via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dávid Šajben defeats Roman Kuziv via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jakub Nozdrovický defeats Lukáš Rus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Mrenka defeats Enriko Koterba via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ernest Matúš defeats Juraj Belica via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcel Šimo defeats Tomáš Szabo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Hanuman Cup 41
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michal Glos defeats Václav Holota via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Milan Ulman defeats Slavomír Krátky via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Hanuman Cup 24
Friday, December 05, 2014
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ivan Pavle defeats Gaetan Sautron via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |