Boxing Promotion
Rocky Boxing Promotions
RBP Events
Rocky Boxing Night 19
Saturday, June 08, 12:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jan Lodzik vs. Mateusz Polski Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski vs. Radomir Obrusniak Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna vs. Pavel Sour Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Kurtyka vs. Jakub Kotlewski Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykola Nomerovskyi vs. Robert Postrzygacz Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Filip Wachala vs. Daniel Nowak Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Adam Kownacki via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Łukasz Stanioch via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Polski defeats Michał Bulik via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikodem Jezewski defeats Adam Kolařík via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 6 of 8, 17:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andzelika Krysztoforska defeats Tijana Draskovic via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hubert Benkowski defeats Damian Haus via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Marcin Sianos via Disqualificaton | 0:37 Round 2 of 6, 3:37 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night 17
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Jezewski vs. Sosinski
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nikodem Jezewski defeats Jakub Sosinski via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Max Miszczenko via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Piotr Gudel via KO/TKO | 0:03 Round 3 of 6, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bartlomiej Przybyla defeats Marek Čureja via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 4, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Puczyński defeats Hubert Krasuski via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 3 of 4, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paweł Nowaczyński defeats Damian Smagiel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dawid Turzeniecki defeats Piotr Rzyman via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Michał Bańbuła via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 2 of 6, 3:01 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Friday, June 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Krzysztof Twardowski via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 9/10, 25:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Polski defeats Denis Madry via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Sergiej Werwejko via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andzelika Krysztoforska defeats Jasmina Nad via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Bartosz Barczyński via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bishara Sabbar defeats Djordje Vujakovic via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Puczyński defeats Damian Smagiel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafał Dudek defeats Krzysztof Ryta via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dawid Turzeniecki defeats Tymoteusz Smykowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Krupienik defeats Pawel Sowik via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Jędrzejczak defeats Jakub Nasiłowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Meyna vs. Sosinski
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Jakub Sosinski via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Piotr Gudel via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Davit Gogishvili via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andzelika Krysztoforska defeats Daisy Preston via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 6, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Damian Smagiel via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maciej Jozwik defeats Mikheil Soloninkini via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriela Migda defeats Julia Kabzińska via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Puczyński defeats Nusret Ainto via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hubert Piątkowski vs. Vasyl Hrebinnyk Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Saturday, October 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mateusz Polski defeats Adam Ngange via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Welter defeats Evander Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Radomir Obrusniak defeats Cosmas Cheka via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Michał Bańbuła via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 4 of 8, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Yona Segu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats András Csomor via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykola Nomerovskyi defeats Daniel Bazo via KO/TKO | 0:04 Round 4 of 6, 9:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Bori defeats Damian Tymosz via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Jiri Svacina via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Łukasz Puczyński defeats Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hubert Piątkowski defeats Jakub Nasiłowski via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Gruchala vs. Zaky
Sunday, August 14, 2022
Chojnice, Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kevin Gruchala defeats Nabil Zaky via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cristian Lopez defeats Kajetan Kalinowski via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Pavel Semjonov via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Nicolaus Michael Mdoe via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Polski defeats Saidi Mundi via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 6, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Emmanuel Amos via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Michał Bańbuła via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykola Nomerovskyi defeats Marcin Małyszka via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patryk Masiak vs. Paweł Strykowski Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night: The Tournament
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Jacek Krzysztof Piatek via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Rafal Rzeznik via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Pavel Semjonov via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Igor Lazarev via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cristian Lopez defeats Damian Smagiel via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 3 of 4, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Bori defeats Tomasz Piotrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Pawel Sowik via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Polski defeats Tornike Kandelaki via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 6, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paweł Nowaczyński defeats Alexandros Kirsanidis via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rostyk Nadolskyj defeats Marcin Ficner via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Friday, December 10, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Sandro Jajanidze via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera vs. Kacper Salabura Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Tymosz defeats Tornike Kandelaki via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andzelika Krysztoforska defeats Tetiana Perevezentseva via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Max Miszczenko defeats Damian Smagiel via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Irakli Shariashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Piotr Balcerzak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykola Nomerovskyi defeats Kornel Cendrowski via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cristian Lopez defeats Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Bori defeats Pavlos Paisios via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 4 of 4, 10:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Tamaz Zadishvili via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 6, 3:48 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night 10
Saturday, October 02, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Vladyslav Gela via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Gruchala defeats Rafał Jackiewicz via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Dato Nanava via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Zaza Amiridze via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Igor Jakubowski via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Michał Bańbuła via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Bizewski defeats Pavlo Smolynskyi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Meyna vs. Cielepala
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mateusz Cielepala defeats Kacper Meyna via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ihosvany Garcia defeats Bartłomiej Grafka via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Andrii Tsiura via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Michał Bulik via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andzelika Krysztoforska defeats Oliwia Bednarczyk via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 2 of 4, 2:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kristian Malocaj defeats Rostyk Nadolskyj via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stanislaw Nader defeats Kornel Cendrowski via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Tymosz defeats Jakub Laskowski via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 5 of 6, 14:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Radomir Obrusniak defeats Mykyta Litvinenko via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykola Nomerovskyi defeats Marcin Piejek via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aleksander Nagolski defeats Piotr Balcerzak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night
Friday, April 23, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Youri Kayembre Kalenga defeats Michal Plesnik via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 9/10, 25:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Damian Mielewczyk via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ihosvany Garcia defeats Dominik Szalczyk via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafal Rzeznik defeats Damian Smagiel via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Zoltan Szabo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacek Chruslicki defeats Konrad Cupriak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Paweł Nowaczyński defeats Filip Bielinski via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Zawieruszynski defeats Łukasz Puczyński via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Robert Niedzwiedzki via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night 7
Friday, December 11, 2020
Jakubowski vs. Plesnik
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michal Plesnik defeats Igor Jakubowski via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Marcin Piejek via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Radomir Obrusniak defeats Tomasz Piotrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pablo Sanchez vs. Andre Langen Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evander Rivera defeats Islam Mayrasultanov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ihosvany Garcia defeats Michal Loniewski via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafal Rzeznik defeats Andrzej Szkuta via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Artur Gierczak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Smagiel defeats Sławomir Bryla via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night 6
Friday, October 02, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nikodem Jezewski defeats Marek Prochazka via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kamil Sokolowski defeats Patryk Kowoll via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 7 of 8, 18:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 3 of 6, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Gruchala defeats Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hubert Benkowski defeats Patryk Litkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Igor Jakubowski defeats Paweł Nowaczyński via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Adam Grabiec via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominik Harwankowski defeats Adam Walas via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kajetan Kalinowski defeats Alan Jakimowski via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 3 of 4, 6:55 Total Bout Page |
Rocky Boxing Night: Jezewski vs. Lodi
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nikodem Jezewski defeats Tamas Lodi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Szczypior defeats Viktar Murashkin via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Gruchala defeats Patryk Litkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Cielepala defeats Jakub Sosinski via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Meyna defeats Pawel Sowik via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Tymosz defeats Maurycy Gojko via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacek Chruslicki vs. Rafał Jaszczuk Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hubert Benkowski defeats Wladimir Marszalow via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Max Miszczenko defeats Krzysztof Lis via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |