Boxing Promotion
Serdar Avci Promotion
SAP Events
Kara vs. Ismayilov
Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bilal Kara vs. Ali Ismayilov Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu vs. Serdar Hemrayev Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Öner Şahinerol vs. Ghaith Shahadeh Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Utku Taş vs. Arda Baran Akdal Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Gücükçavuş vs. Muhammed Furkan Algin Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kemal Tunahan Şahin vs. Azizbek Kultayev Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Ekici vs. Osman Faruk Çolak Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Unal Allun vs. Mustafa Atayee Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammed Furkan Çolak vs. Jasur Berdikabulov Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samet Ersoy vs. Biloliddin Azamatov Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Turhan vs. Franco
Friday, March 22, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Elif Nur Turhan defeats Yolis Marrugo via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alban Bërmeta defeats Fatih Keles via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Nurja defeats Charles Shinima via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 2:44 Round 4 of 6, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aleksander Ramo defeats Edwin Riascos via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 2:40 Round 4 of 6, 11:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elif Delişmen defeats Ivanka Ivanova via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alban Beqiri defeats Öner Şahinerol via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikel Cullhaj defeats Beka Aduashvili via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 2 of 4, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Xhuzepe Jaka defeats Milos Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elis Thikaxhija defeats Dejan Bubic via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armando Grishaj defeats Vanja Dumitrov via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bilal Kara defeats Mert Açikgöz via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Utku Taş defeats Muhammed Furkan Çolak via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ice Trajkoski defeats Đorđe Macura via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armando Karaj defeats Simeon Medic via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Bujin Fight Night
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Berkay Varol defeats Emre Karaçeper via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 3 of 10, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Gücükçavuş defeats Ronit Solanki via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Metin Turunc defeats Ali Ismayilov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Karbunara defeats Burak Akkus via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 8, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samatali Toltayev defeats Refik Tarhan via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tarik Sozer defeats Kamronbek Iskandarov via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nurettin Ovat defeats Kamronmirzo Murodov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vedat Kaçar vs. Ghaith Shahadeh Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ilgar Çelik defeats Muhammed Furkan Algin via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elvis Bejko defeats Gencay Avci via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elif Yavuz defeats Ayşe Ezder via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dogukaan Unlukaya defeats Ahmet Faruk Kaloncuoglu via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 4 of 4, 11:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pietro Schillaci defeats Johan Bagui via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Bariş Hamza via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Karadağ vs. Ismayilov
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Istanbul, TR
Middle East Region
Karadağ vs. Ismayilov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gürkan Karadağ defeats Ali Ismayilov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Metin Turunc defeats Mert Açikgöz via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bilal Kara defeats Furkan Ertürk via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Akkus defeats Osman Faruk Çolak via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 3 of 4, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirel Drăgan defeats Kamran Giyaskhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Utku Taş defeats Huzeyfe Sevinç via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 2 of 4, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Estaki defeats Muhammed Furkan Çolak via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulsamet Salih defeats Mohammad Hesam Azizi via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elaheh Farshchi defeats Ayşe Ezder via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ilgar Çelik defeats Arda Baran Akdal via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammad Kamali defeats Şahmurat Koçak via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yakup Sener defeats Morteza Satari via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Nurhak Yiğit defeats Rifat Khursandboev via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 3 of 4, 7:53 Total Bout Page |
Lukas vs. Asenjo
Sunday, October 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daniela Asenjo defeats Angelina Lukas via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pius Mpenda defeats Dauren Yeleussinov via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taryel Jafarov defeats Ali Ismayilov via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artur Ter Israelyan defeats Lukas Ndafoluma via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 10, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gürkan Karadağ defeats Mugavil Musayev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oguz Bilgi defeats Metin Turunc via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Gücükçavuş defeats Serdar Şirin via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 5 of 8, 12:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fuad Tarverdi defeats Kamronmirzo Murodov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aidos Medet defeats Ruslan Berchuk via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Refik Tarhan defeats Burak Akkus via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Kocsis defeats Alphonce Mchumiatumbo via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 6, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulsamet Salih defeats Hesam Hosseini via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Öner Şahinerol defeats Hossein Ghobadi Sorkh Zoo via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Biloliddin Azamatov vs. Sina Safdarian Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alireza Razin defeats Kamran Giyaskhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammed Furkan Algin defeats Muhammed Furkan Çolak via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vedat Serhat Pelit defeats Osman Faruk Çolak via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bilal Kara defeats Mustafa Safar Ismael via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamzah Albahbahani defeats Orhan Namli via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kemal Tunahan Şahin defeats Ömer Payir via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Melihcan Başbuğ defeats Rojhat Osmanoglu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Özdemir defeats Birzhan Zhaxylykov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Night of Champions: Avci vs. Aghayev
Sunday, September 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Arda Avci defeats Rauf Aghayev via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Serdar Avci defeats Anar Humbatov via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu defeats Ismat Eynullayev via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Özdemir defeats Sabri Altok via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tarik Sozer defeats Azizbek Kultayev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gürkan Karadağ defeats Doğan Daşdemir via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Lukas vs. Paulo
Friday, August 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Angelina Lukas defeats Stumai Muki Paulo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berkay Varol defeats Elnur Mammadov via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 3 of 8, 7:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Gücükçavuş defeats Jabbar Ismayilov via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deniz Altuntoz Ermiş defeats Hande Denizcier via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taryel Jafarov defeats Jaroslav Kubicek via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu defeats Sinan Gungor via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ismat Eynullayev defeats Reza Lashini via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gürkan Karadağ defeats Orhan Namli via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Serdar Şirin defeats Amin Ebrahimzadhtameh via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammed Bursa defeats Mahdi Barzegari via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rauf Aghayev defeats Yousif Nadhim via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nurettin Ovat vs. Kamronbek Iskandarov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Refik Tarhan defeats Mehrshad Haji Ali Yazdi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ghaith Shahadeh defeats Yusupbay Jumaniyazov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kemal Tunahan Şahin defeats Kamronmirzo Murodov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rasul Yuldashev defeats Abdullah Seyhan via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ilgar Çelik defeats Firat Daşdemir via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shahlar Naghiyev defeats Cenk Yavuz via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Çetin vs. Romero
Sunday, April 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Seren Cetin defeats Mary Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arda Avci defeats Defry Palulu via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taycan Yildirim defeats Florin Cardos via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yaser Yuksel defeats Burak Akkus via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yiğit Yazici defeats Novruz Huseynov via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angelina Lukas defeats Ana Arrazola via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Askat Zhantursynov defeats Serdar Şirin via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 2 of 8, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Helia Kalali Nia defeats Altyn Agayeva via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Petro Frolov defeats Christopher Mena via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emre Karaçeper defeats Aykhan Ismayilov via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yedil Kozhamberdiyev defeats Kuldeep Singh via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu defeats Jeyhun Bashirzade via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bohdan Shtonda defeats Vladislav Nicolau via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oguz Bilgi defeats Omer Durmus via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berkay Varol defeats Ikhtiyar Masharipov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taryel Jafarov defeats Mirnes Denadic via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |